News

National cups action tips off

The final stage of national cups in ABA League countries is about to begin! We bring you the whole schedule.

ball (Photo: Mornar/Media Pro)

Wednesday, 14.2.2018:

Croatian National Cup Quarter-Finals:

Zagreb – Cedevita (17:00)
GKK Šibenik – Zabok (19:30)

Thursday, 15.2.2018:

Croatian National Cup Quarter-Finals:

Škrljevo – Cibona (17:00)
Zadar – Sonik Puntamika (19:30)

Serbian National Cup Quarter-Finals:

FMP – Metalac (17:00)
Crvena zvezda mts – Borac (19:30)

Friday, 16.2.2018:

Croatian National Cup Semi-Finals:

Zagreb/Cedevita - GKK Šibenik/Zabok (17:00)
Škrljevo/Cibona – Zadar/Sonik Puntamika (19:30)

Montenegrin National Cup Semi-Finals:

Mornar – Sutjeska (17:30)
Budućnost VOLI – Lovćen 1947 (20:30)

Bosnia & Herzegovina National Cup Semi-Finals:

Kakanj - Student Igokea (17:00)
Zrinjski - Igokea (19:30)

Slovenian National Cup Semi-Finals:

Krka – Šenčur (18:00)
Sixt Primorska – Petrol Olimpija (20:30)

Macedonian National Cup Quarter-Finals:

Rabotnički – Karpoš Sokoli (13:00)
Blakotehna – AV Ohrid (15:30)
MZT Skopje Aerodrom – Feni Industri (18:00)
Kumanovo 2009 – Gostivar (20:30)

Serbian National Cup Quarter-Finals:

Mega Bemax – Dynamic VIP PAY (17:00)
Partizan NIS – Zlatibor (19:30)

Saturday, 17.2.2018:

Croatian National Cup Final:

Zagreb/Cedevita/GKK Šibenik/Zabok - Škrljevo/Cibona/Zadar/Sonik Puntamika (18:00)

Montenegrin National Cup Final:

Mornar/Sutjeska - Budućnost VOLI/Lovćen 1947 (19:00)

Bosnia & Herzegovina National Cup Final:

Kakanj/Student Igokea - Zrinjski/Igokea (17:00)

Macedonian National Cup Semi-Finals:

Rabotnički/Karpoš Sokoli - Kumanovo 2009/ Gostivar (17:30)
Blakotehna/AV Ohrid - MZT Skopje Aerodrom/Feni Industri (20:30)

Serbian National Cup Semi-Finals:

FMP/ Metalac - Crvena zvezda mts/Borac (17:00)
Mega Bemax/Dynamic VIP PAY - Partizan NIS/Zlatibor (21:00)

Sunday, 18.2.2018:

Macedonian National Cup Final:

Rabotnički/Karpoš Sokoli/Kumanovo 2009/ Gostivar - Blakotehna/AV Ohrid/MZT Skopje Aerodrom/Feni Industri (19:00)

Slovenian National Cup Final:

Krka/Šenčur - Sixt Primorska/Petrol Olimpija (16:30)

Serbian National Cup Final:

FMP/Metalac/Crvena zvezda mts/Borac - Mega Bemax/Dynamic VIP PAY/Partizan NIS/Zlatibor (21:00)